Access Keys:

 
 
Sperrinview Special School, Dungannon

Staff

Paula Jordan Principal
Paula Jordan Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Ruth Walker Vice Principal
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Shaunagh Duffin Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
Julie Coert Senior Teacher
 

John O'Hare Senior Teacher
John O'Hare Senior Teacher
 
 

Mr J O'Hare     ​

Teacher Class MA1​

Miss P Jordan Principal   
Ms R Walker Vice Principal Class J1
Mrs J Coert Senior Teacher Pre-School
Mrs C Savage Teacher Class JA1
Mrs M Tolan Teacher Class JA2   
Miss A Greer Teacher Class JA3 
Ms J Bell Teacher Class JA4
Mrs M Higgins Teacher Class J1
Mrs H Rowe Teacher Class J2
Mrs S Duffin Senior Teacher Class Rainbow
Ms J Morgan Teacher Class Butterfly
Mr M Ferguson Teacher Class MA1
Mr J O'Hare      Senior Teacher Class MA2
Mr B Duffy Teacher Class M1
Mrs L Grimley Teacher Class M2
Mrs C Broomfield  Teacher Class Starlight                  
Mrs P Kelly  Teacher Class S1
Mr K Reid Senior Teacher Class T1

Classroom Assistants

Pre-school Miss G Maye,  Mrs W Clarke/Mrs M Hegarty
JA1 Mrs H Turner, Mrs Louise Campbell/Mr D Hill
JA2 Mrs S Cuddy, Mrs J Gormley
JA3 Mrs M Devlin/Mrs H Conn, Mrs L Tennyson-Brady, Mrs M Bloomer
JA4 Mrs J Montgomery, Ms A Lee
J1 Mrs A McCann, Mrs R Fee
J2 Mrs S Naylor, Mrs K Kowalska
Rainbow  Mrs S Ross, Mrs D Harvey, Mrs D Fenton
Butterfly Mrs E Gervin, Mrs M McCann 
MA1 Mrs U Field, Miss S McKee, Mrs F O'Connor/Mrs C Hazelton
MA2 Mr E Mallon, Mrs M Daly, Miss D Shilliday
M1 Mrs A M Murphy/Mrs H Conn
M2 Mrs H McCammon, Mrs W Hobson/Mrs C Hazelton, Mrs N Rankin
Starlight Miss H Courtney, Mrs S Conlan
S1 Miss N Vallely, Mrs E Corr, Mrs L McGahie/Mrs H Conn 
T1 Mrs M McAliskey/Mrs C Hazelton, Mrs M Laverty/Mrs S Bleeks, Mrs D Vincent

Therapists

Mrs V Craig Occupational Therapist 
Miss C McKee Occupational Therapist
Mrs C Cullen Occupational Therapy Assistant
Mrs G Smith Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs A Coulter Speech and Language Therapist
Mrs M Tennyson Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Mrs E McCrea Physiotherapist 
 Mr D McNally Physiotherapist 
 Mrs L Smyton Physiotherapy Assistant

Secretary                         

Mrs A Kerr/Ms E Kerr                         

 

Building Supervisor

Mr C Hamill

 

Grounds Maintenance   

Mr B Kerr

 

Cleaners

Mrs E Ferguson, Mr H Dickson, Miss D Dickson, Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs B Zarzecka,

Mrs N Faria, Mr A Powell, Miss G Maye, Miss H Courtney                                                                                            

 

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs K McKee, Mrs C Murphy

 

Lunch-time Supervisors                      

Mrs A Kobrzynska, Mrs E Hardy, , Mrs E Gervin, Mrs L McCready